Angry Bull Ranch & Rodeos

Click here to edit subtitle

Angry Bull Ranch Rodeos

Mutton Busting 6:00 pm
Steer Riding 7:00 pm
Signups for Mutton Busting and Steer Riding at 5:00 pm 

downing, mo

BAREBACK DRAW

Friday, August 14th 

1  PASOUR, TYLER

2  DALES, COOPER


Saturday, August 15th

1  BRADSHAW, BOYD

2  WOOD, JAMES

3  KARP, E J

4  COMBS, JON

5  RIGDON, ETHAN


 ________________________

CALF ROPING DRAW

Friday, August 14th

1 SHAFER, PAUL  OPEN

2 FOUTCH P J   +40

3 SINNIS, T J  OPEN

4 SHAFER, LUKE  OPEN

5 HUMPHREY, SHANE  +40

6 DAVIS, DEXTER  OPEN

7 SINNIS, J D  +40

8 GALLIHER, BILLI  OPEN

9 SPURGIN, RYAN  OPEN

10 HUMPHREY, ROGER  +40


SLACK  Friday, August 14th
1 HUBER, BILL +40
2 FOUTCH, JOSH  OPEN
3 DOMER, RYAN  OPEN
4 WESLEY, SHANE  +40
5 HUBER, CODY  OPEN
6 SCHROEDER, LANE OPEN
7 HINKLE, RICK  +40
8 SCHULDT, TANNOR  OPEN
9 HUBER, BILL
10 DOEMER, JAY  +40
11 BOOS, REED  OPEN
12 BRISBANE, AARON  +40
13 KRAUSE, ZACK  OPEN
14 DOWNING, TRAVIS  OPEN
15 MENZ, BRENT  OPEN
16 WESLEY, SHANE  OPEN
17  OSBORN, MITCH  OPEN
18 PAPY, COLT  OPEN
19 HATFIELD, HENRY  OPEN

Saturday, August 15th

1 MORRIS, WILL  OPEN

2 SMITH, DANNY  +40

3 LENNON, NICK  +40

4 MILLER, WYATT  OPEN

5 ALDERSON, GREG  OPEN

6 BAKER, RICH  +40

7 DAVIS, CHAD  OPEN

8 BLAINE, KEVIN  OPEN

9 STAHMER, BILL +40

10  HEINS, DYLAN  OPEN

SLACK Saturday, Aug 15th

1 ALDERSON, GREG +40

2 RAUCH, COLTON  OPEN

3 BLAIN, KEVIN  +40

4 LENNON, ZACH  OPEN

5 YOUNGER, DERRICK  OPEN

________________________

BARREL RACING
Friday, August 14th 
1 RILEY, MORGAN
2 BROWN, DIANA
3 SHAFER, AMBER
4 DOWNING, CHELSEA
5 FOUTCH, NATALIE
6 EVANS, MACKENZIE
7 MARKELL, KAMI
8 DAVIS, KARA
9 DAVIE, SISSY
10 GALLIHER, BILLI
11 BRADLEY, MCKAELA
12 JENNINGS, ASHLEY
13 DAVIS, KAILEY
14 SCHLATTER, KARI
15 VON AHN, AUSTEE


SLACK Friday, August 14th
1 GALLIHER, ANGIE
2 RICHARDSON, JACKIE
3 KLEIN, SARAH
4 GHEER, CAMY
5 TALBOT, HAVEN
6 SMITH, BAILIE
7 DALES, VICKIE
8 BERGMAN, CATHY
9 SANDS, MICHELLE
10 BENNETT, MISSY
11 BROWN, LISA
12 KRAUSE, JOANIE
13 BRISBANE, ANNA
14 WESLEY, SUSAN


Saturday, August 15th
1 GREIG, TAYLOR
2 COKE, STACIE
3 MORRIS, CLARA
4 SONDAG, ROSA
5 TORSON, DANNI
6 LEVINGTON, LINDSEY
7 JUNGMAN, SARAH
8 LUTHER, LISA
9 ALDERSON, CAMI
10 MORELAND, MEGAN
11 SNYDER, RIATA
12 CHRISTIANSON, TARA
13 SMITH, PAM
14 ALLGOOD, STEPHANIE
15 SCHROEDER, RACHEL


SLACK
Saturday, August 15th

1 LYBYER, AMY
2 FUGATE, BAILEY
3 BUTLER, AMY
4 POTTS, RHONDA
5 WALDRON, SADIE
6 KNUTSON, CAROL




________________________


SADDLE BRONC DRAW

Friday, August 14th

1  RIGDON, BRIAN

2  JONES, AUGUSTUS

3  PATTERSON, JAKE

4  DITTMER, BRIAR

5  WADDLE, JOEY

6  HUSTON, TYLER

7  PLANK, ELI

8  SPIDLE, COLT


Saturday, August 15th 

1 LEEPER, ANDREW

2 PLANK, WILLIE


________________________
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Friday, August 14th
1 SHOEMATE, LINDA
2 FOUTCH, DRAKE
3 DAVIS, DAWSON
4 BENNETT, MISSY
5 SMITH, BAILIE
6 FREESE, ASHLEY
7 PRICE, TRACE
8 SMITH, DENIM
9 DAVIS, JAXSON
10 SPURGIN, KIM
SLACK, Friday, August 14th
1 BOOS, REED
2 DALES, COOPER
3 VON AHN, AUSTEE
4 BOOS, JESSIE
5 KENYON, STACEY

Saturday, August 15th
1 WALDRON, SADIE
2 BATES, MOLLY
3 SMITH, CASH
4 WALDRON, SETH
5 BAKER, MARTY
6 BAGSELL, ANNA
7 TIMMERMAN, KATE
8 MORELAND, MEGAN
9 MILLER, SAIGE

________________________
TEAM ROPING
Friday, August 14th 
1  JENNINGS, JASON
    HENDERSON, J R
2  SINNIS, J D 
    DALES, RON
3  BOOS, REED
    REYNOLDS, BUBBA
4  DINKAMEYER, TROY
    GRAY, LANE
5  GOODSON, SPENCER
    GARRETT, RUSTY
6  BRENNAN, RICK
    BRENNAN, CHRIS
7  MARTIN, SHAWN
    MARTIN, SHANE
8  SCHROEDER, LANE
    SCHULDT, TANNOR
9  DINKAMEYER, TROY
    HUBBS, J R
10 VON AHN, RYAN
     MATHES, CHAD
11 MARTIN, SHAWN
     GEIDEL, BRADY
12  SIMMONS, RANDY
      BRENNAN, CHRIS
13  SPURGIN, SCOTT
      SPURGIN , RYAN
14 FLEMING, CORY
     GRAY, LANE
15 VON AHN, RYAN
     BECK, J W

SLACK Friday, August 15th
1. SPURGIN, SCOTT
    HENDERSON, J R
2  FLEMING, CORY
    HUBBS, J R
3  THARP, RYAN
    MARTIN, SHANE
4  ARNDT, JASON
   BECK, J.W.
5  NEWHAM, MIKE
    HINKLE, RICK
6  SMITH, CASH
    MENZ, BRENT
7  KUEFFER, SETH
    KUEFFER, SAM
8  KUEFFER, SETH
    ENYART, NATHAN
9  LONG, BRIAN
    SINNIS, T J
10  NEWHAM, MIKE
     HINKLE, JOEL
11  SPROUSE, ZACK
     WRIGHT, CODY
12  FLETCHER, JACK
     KANE, JOE
13  SAMPSON, JOSH
      ROFF, ROGER
14  KENYON, DAVID
     ENYART, NATHAN
15  SPROUSE, ZACK
     JAY, JOSH
16  SINNIS, T J
      PICKERALL, WAYLAND
17  DOMER, JAY
      REYNOLDS, BUBBA
18   BRISBANE, AARON
       CROY, PAKE
19   BOOS, REED
       DOEMER, RYAN
20   KRAUS, JAKE
       KRAUS, ZACH
21   HINKLE, RICK
       HINKLE, JOEL
22   SINNIS, J D
       PICKERALL, WAYLAND
23   HUBER, BILL
       HUBER, CODY
24   CARTWRIGHT, BRAD
       FITZGERALD, KEVIN
25   KENYON, DAVID
       KUEFFER, SAM
26   PYLE, JJ
       WRIGHT, CODY
27   JENNINGS, JASON
       SPURGIN, RYAN
28   CARTWRIGHT, BRAD
       GARBER, RODNEY
29   PYLE, JJ
       JAY, JOSH
30   BRISBANE, AARON
       BANNER, CODY
31   KLEIN, DALLAS
       FITZGERALD, KEVIN
32   DOMER, JAY
       DOMER, RYAN
33   ARNDT, JASON
       MATHES, CHAD
34   JOHNSON, CHANCE
       CANE, JOE
35   KLEIN, DALLAS
       GARBER, RODNEY
36   THARP, RYAN
       GEIDEL, BRADY
37   SIMMONS, RANDY
       LONG, BRIAN
38   SAMPSON, JOSH
       HUBER, CODY
39   HANDROCK, TRAVIS
       ROFF, ROGER
40   SCHULDT, TANNOR
       HEELER, FIND A
41   JOHNSON, CHANCE
       FLETCHER, JACK
42  HEADER, FIND A
       SCHROEDER, LANE

Saturday, August 15th
1  WOFFORD, CODY
    HENDERSON, LANDON
2  MCMINN, TYLER
    GRAY, TROY
3  KELLER, GRANT
    GEIDEL, JUSTIN
4  FLESNER, JJ
    WIDMER, CURT
5  MICHAELIS, JEREMY
    MICHAELIS, TERRY
6  DUFF, BRANDON
    LAUGHLIN, JAKE
7  DICKFORD, JERRY
    HEINS, DYLAN
8  SIGMON, CLINT
    JEFFRIES, DANNY
9  SCULLY, BUBBA
    SMALLWOOD, ANDY
10 GIBBENS, COREY
     FENTON, MARC
11 GOODSON, SPENCER
     EVITT, JUSTIN
12  STEEN, GERALD
     FREDERICK, VANCE
13  MORRIS, WILL
     SMALLWOOD, ANDY
14  GIBBENS, COREY
      LAUGHLIN, JAKE
15 SIGMON, CLINT
     WIDMER, CURT

SLACK Saturday, Aug 15th
1  MCMINN, TYLER
    YOUNGER, DERRICK
2  KITCHENER, TROY
    GRAY, TROY
3  FLESNER, JJ
   JEFFRIES, DANNY
4  MORRIS, WILL
   MILLER, WYATT
5 DUFF, BRANDON
   FENTON, MARC
6 KLINGSON, TRAVIS
   BAKER, RICH 
7 GRAY, JEFF
   SMITH, DANNY
8  MICHAELIS, JEREMY
    REECE, TODD
9 JEANES, BOBBY
   JUNGMAN, MATTHEW
10 KNUTSON, WAYNE
    BUTLER, JEFF
11  KLINGSON, TRAVIS
     VINCHATTLE, THAYNE
12  KITCHENER, TROY
      YOUNGER, DERRICK
13  MCNEECE, DONNIE
     SMITH, DANNY
14  FLETCHER, COLBY
      MICHAELIS, TRAY
15  JEANES, BOBBY
     GEIDEL, DUSTIN
16  BROOKS, ROB
      WHITE, BILL
17  KNUTSON, WAYNE
      LISBY, GERRY
18  THOMPSON, BRUCE
      PHILIPPE, JOSH
19  SCULLY, BUBBA
      MILLER, WYATT
20  FLETCHER, COLBY
      REECE, TODD
21  MICHAELIS, JEREMY
      MICHAELIS, TRAY
22  MCNEECE, DONNIE
      LISBY, GERRY
23  GRAY, JEFF
      BUTLER, JEFF
24  KELLER, GRANT
      JUNGMAN, MATTHEW
25  PHILIPPE, JOSH
      THOMPSON, BRUCE
26  WHITE, BILL
      BROOKS, ROB
27  WOFFORD, CODY
      HEELER, FIND A





BULL RIDING DRAW

Friday, August 14th

1  DITTMER, BRIAR

2  JONES, CHEZARAY

3  BYER, JARED

4  REDMAN, TY

5  PHITTZ, LUCAS

6  KARHOFF, TRAVIS

7  JONES, JAKE

8  DETWEILER, RICK

9  GAST, KLEVELAND

10  HERFHBERGER, ISAAC

11 BROKAW, AUSTIN

SLACK Friday, August 14th
1  VAUGHN, TIMMY


Saturday, August 15th

1 SWARTZENTRUBER, PETE

2 ORMESHER, MASON

3 HORNER, TANNER

4 MILLER, DANIEL

5 STEENHOEK, JEEP

6 THOMPSON, DAVID

7 CALVERT, GREG

8 WALDRON, SETH

9 BIRKY, TY

10 RILEY, GARRETT


_________________________

STEER WRESTLING

Friday, August 14th 

1 PICKERALL, WAYLAND

2 BROWN, MIKE

3 FREESE, MATHEW

4 MOORE, TRAVIS

5 VANDENHOOVEL, CORY

6 O'BRIEN, AUSTIN

7 BROWN, CODY


Saturday, August 15th

1 CROY, PAKE

2 BEAUMONT, JERRY

3 HUBBARD, CLINTON

4 HARPER, CLAY

5 ALLGOOD, STEPHEN

6 WILSON, LUKE


_________________________